Juan Ortega Automotive

Auto Repair in Enoch, Utah

Juan Ortega Automotive is an auto repair shop in Enoch, Utah. ASE-certified NAPA AutoCare repair shop at 731 E Midvalley Rd in Enoch, UT offering brakes, diagnostics, suspension, A/C, and engine maintenance.

About Juan Ortega Automotive

Juan Ortega Automotive is an independently owned NAPA AutoCare Center and full-service automotive repair shop located at 731 E Midvalley Rd in Enoch, Utah, providing honest diagnostics and mechanical repairs for drivers across Enoch, Cedar City, and Iron County.


ASE-Certified Domestic and Import Auto Repair on Midvalley Road


Owned and operated by master technician Juan Ortega, the shop services cars, pickup trucks, SUVs, and fleet vehicles with modern computerized diagnostic equipment. As an authorized NAPA AutoCare Center, qualifying repairs performed at Juan Ortega Automotive are backed by the nationwide NAPA Peace of Mind Warranty, giving Iron County families confidence whether they are commuting locally or driving across Utah on Interstate 15.



  • Check-Engine & Electrical Diagnostics: Computerized engine management scanning, charging and starting system testing, and electrical troubleshooting.

  • Brake, Suspension & Steering Repair: Brake pad and rotor replacement, hydraulic brake service, shocks, struts, ball joints, and front-end repairs.

  • Heating & Air Conditioning Service: Automotive A/C refrigerant recharge, compressor replacement, and heater core diagnostics.

  • Preventive Maintenance & Engine Care: Timing belt and water pump replacement, tune-ups, cooling system flushes, and routine oil and fluid maintenance.


Convenient Neighborhood Shop in Enoch


Positioned at 731 E Midvalley Road right next to E.T. Custom Feeds and across the street from Enoch Motorsports, Juan Ortega Automotive saves Enoch residents a trip into central Cedar City for routine maintenance or urgent repairs. It is a trusted fixture among the auto repair businesses serving Iron County.


With weekday shop hours Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM at 731 E Midvalley Road, drivers can drop off vehicles before work or school and receive clear cost estimates before any repair work begins.

What services does Juan Ortega Automotive offer?

Computerized Engine & Electrical Diagnostics
Brake Pad, Rotor & Hydraulic System Repair
Suspension, Shocks, Struts & Steering Service
Automotive Air Conditioning & Heating Repair
Timing Belts, Water Pumps & Cooling Systems
Preventive Oil, Filter & Fluid Maintenance

When is Juan Ortega Automotive open?

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions About Juan Ortega Automotive

Juan Ortega Automotive is located at 731 E Midvalley Rd, Enoch, UT 84721.
Yes, Juan Ortega Automotive is an authorized NAPA AutoCare Center employing ASE-certified technicians and backing qualifying repairs with the NAPA Peace of Mind Warranty.
The shop is open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM and is closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Other auto repair shops near Enoch

All Auto Repair listings · Businesses in Enoch

Know someone who needs Juan Ortega Automotive? Spread the word!

Juan Ortega Automotive at a glance

Category
Auto Repair
Address
731 E Midvalley Rd
Enoch, UT 84721
Phone
(435) 586-8360
Website
napaonline.com
Hours
Mon–Fri 8:00 AM–5:00 PM; Sat–Sun closed
Serves
Enoch, Cedar City, Parowan, Kanarraville
Last checked by SGWOM
against the business's own sources