Black Bear Diner

Restaurants in St. George, Utah

Black Bear Diner is a restaurant in St. George, Utah. Black Bear Diner in St. George, Utah serves generous portions of classic American comfort food including breakfast all day, burgers, chicken fried steak, and homestyle pies.

Black Bear Diner in St. George, Utah

Related on SGWOM

What services does Black Bear Diner offer?

Dine-In
Takeout
All-Day Breakfast
Family Dining
Kids Menu
Online Ordering
Homemade Pies

When is Black Bear Diner open?

Monday6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday6:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Other restaurants near St. George

All Restaurants listings · Businesses in St. George

Know someone who needs Black Bear Diner? Spread the word!

Black Bear Diner at a glance

Category
Restaurants
Address
1491 S Sunland Dr
St. George, UT 84790
Phone
(435) 673-0424
Website
blackbeardiner.com
Hours
Daily 6:00 AM–10:00 PM

In the News

News image for Thanksgiving in St. George, Utah 2026: The Gobbler, Free Dinners, What's Open and Holiday Kickoffs - Related to Black Bear Diner

Thanksgiving in St. George, Utah 2026: The Gobbler, Free Dinners, What's Open and Holiday Kickoffs

Oct 12, 2026
0 views
News image for Things to Do in St. George with Kids — 30+ Family Activities (2026) - Related to Black Bear Diner

Things to Do in St. George with Kids — 30+ Family Activities (2026)

Feb 17, 2026
0 views